HOME TEAM PAGES FF RANKINGS ARTICLES PROJECTIONS TEAM STATS PLAYER STATS

New Stuff

JUNE 28th / 2016

Updated Team pages

Updated Rankings / Cheat Sheets

Updated Projections

Support Pro Football Daily

If our content helps you in your fantasy football leagues and you wish to show your gratitude, you can send us some support using the button below. Thanks for reading and thanks for being a part of what we do here.



JUNE 18th / 2016

Ten Rules For A Winning Draft

JUNE 17th / 2016

Spotlight - Crabtree

JUNE 15th / 2016

Ravens Team Page (OL)

JUNE 14th / 2016

OL Rank Bottom 12

OL Rank 16 thru 20

OL Rank 11 thru 15

OL Rank 1 thru 10



JUNE 13th / 2016

FF Projections

FF Rankings Page

Spotlight - Freeman

Spotlight - Johnson

JUNE 12th / 2016

Cheat Sheet PPR: 1qb,2rb,2wr,1te

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 2wr,1te

Cheat Sheet PPR: 2qb,2rb,3wr,1te

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 2qb, 2rb, 3wr,1te

Cheat Sheet PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 3wr, 1te, 1 FLEX (RB,TE,WR)

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 3wr, 1te, 1 FLEX (RB,TE,WR)

Players to Avoid, Part 2 - WR

JUNE 9th / 2016

Cheat Sheet PPR: 1qb,2rb,3wr,1te

Cheat Sheet Non-PPR: 1qb, 2rb, 3wr,1te

Players to Avoid, Part 2 - WR

JUNE 8th / 2016

Players to Avoid, Part 1 - RB

Team Pages updated (OL added)

Rankings updated

Projections updated


JUNE 5th / 2016

Team Pages updated (Offensive Line added)

JUNE 2nd / 2016

OL Rank Bottom 12

OL Rank 16 thru 20

OL Rank 11 thru 15

MAY 31st / 2016

OL Rank 1 thru 10

MAY 30th / 2016

Bargain Bin - RB

Bargain Bin - QB

MAY 29th / 2016

Updated Team Pages
Updated FF Rankings
Updated Projections

MAY 28th / 2016

In Focus NFC West
In Focus NFC North
In Focus NFC South
In Focus NFC East

MAY 27th / 2016

In Focus AFC North
In Focus AFC East

MAY 26th / 2016

Tidbits QB
Tidbits TE
Updated Rankings

MAY 25th / 2016

In Focus AFC South
Updated Rankings

MAY 24th / 2016

In Focus AFC West
TWIF Notes

MAY 23rd / 2016

Team Pages S-W

MAY 22nd / 2016

Team Pages O-R

MAY 21st / 2016

Team Pages M-N

MAY 20th / 2016

Team Pages H-L

MAY 19th / 2016

Team Pages C-G

MAY 18th / 2016

Team Pages A-C

MAY 15th / 2016

Diamonds Rough
FF Rankings
FF Projections
NFL Team Pages


MAY 14th / 2016

WC - Raiders
WC - Eagles
WC - Steelers
WC - Chargers
WC - 49ers
WC - Seahawks
WC - Buccaneers
WC - Titans
WC - Redskins


MAY 13th / 2016

WC - Patriots
WC - Saints
WC - Giants
WC - Jets

MAY 12th / 2016

WC - Chiefs
WC - Rams
WC - Dolphins
WC - Vikings


MAY 11th / 2016

WC - Lions
WC - Packers
WC - Texans
WC - Colts
WC - Jaguars


MAY 10th / 2016

WC - Bears
WC - Bengals
WC - Browns
WC - Cowboys
WC - Broncos


MAY 9th / 2016

WC - Panthers
WC - Ravens
WC - Falcons


MAY 8th / 2016

WC - Cardinals
WC - Bills


MAY 7th / 2016

Spotlight Freeman


MAY 6th / 2016

Head Scratchers
Best Drafts 2016
NFL Team Pages


MAY 4th / 2016

FF Rankings
NFL Team Pages


MAY 1st / 2016

FF Projections


APRIL 30th / 2016

NFL Draft Round 5
NFL Draft Round 4
NFL Draft Round 3


APRIL 29th / 2016

NFL Draft Round 2
Best and Worst


APRIL 28th / 2016

NFL Draft Rnd 1


APRIL 24th / 2016

My NFL Draft Top 15





PRO FOOTBALL DAILY

Fantasy Football RB Rankings:

Start 1QB, 2RB, 3WR, 1TE + 1 FLEX (RB,WR,TE)
PPR Leagues
Sorted by Overall Value
May 15th / 2016

Return to Rankings Main Page


PRNK NFL PLAYER NAME POS TEAM GP FPG VALUE
1Le'Veon BellRBPIT162312750
2Todd GurleyRBLAR15198867
3Matt ForteRBNYJ15198500
4Lamar MillerRBHOU14188250
5LeSean McCoyRBBUF14188179
6Devonta FreemanRBATL15187933
7Mark IngramRBNOR13177385
8David JohnsonRBARI15177267
9Jeremy LangfordRBCHI14176929
10Adrian PetersonRBMIN16176750
11Jamaal CharlesRBKAN15176733
12Dion LewisRBNWE14176679
13Kenneth DixonRBBAL14165964
14Eddie LacyRBGNB16165688
15DeMarco MurrayRBTEN16155469
16C.J. AndersonRBDEN16144344
17Ezekiel ElliotRBDAL16144250
18Justin ForsettRBBAL12144208
19Carlos HydeRBSFO13143592
20Danny WoodheadRBSDG16143500
21Theo RiddickRBDET16133438
22Doug MartinRBTAM16133438
23Ameer AbdullahRBDET16133313
24Jonathan StewartRBCAR14133214
25Giovani BernardRBCIN16133063
26Frank GoreRBIND16133063
27Duke JohnsonRBCLE16132813
28Melvin GordonRBSDG16132750
29Thomas RawlsRBSEA13132538
30T.J. YeldonRBJAX15122000
31Charles SimsRBTAM16121906
32Latavius MurrayRBOAK16121750
33C.J. SpillerRBNOR16111125
34Ryan MathewsRBPHI1611700
35Shane VereenRBNYG1610488
36Matt JonesRBWAS1410143
37Rashad JenningsRBNYG1610125
38Jeremy HillRBCIN161012
39John FergusonRBIND1640
40Karlos WilliamsRBBUF1410-114
41Chris IvoryRBJAX1310-231
42Isaiah CrowellRBCLE169-875
43Jay AjayiRBMIA169-875
44Darren SprolesRBPHI169-906
45DeAndre WashingtonRBOAK169-1313
46Jordan HowardRBCHI168-1594
47Kenyan DrakeRBMIA168-1625
48Jerick McKinnonRBMIN168-1750
49Ronnie HillmanRBDEN168-2156
50Darren McFaddenRBDAL168-2188
51LeGarrette BlountRBNWE147-2536
52James StarksRBGNB167-3063
53Derrick HenryRBTEN167-3156
54Chris JohnsonRBARI147-3179
55Tevin ColemanRBATL156-3553
56C.J. ProsiseRBSEA166-3750
57Javorius AllenRBBAL136-4008
58Chris ThompsonRBWAS166-4063
59DeAngelo WilliamsRBPIT166-4188
60Charcandrick WestRBKAN166-4313
61Andre EllingtonRBARI136-4392
62Keith MarshallRBWAS136-4462
63Alfred BlueRBHOU145-4821
64Mike TolbertRBCAR165-4844
65Benny CunninghamRBLAR165-4938
66Denard RobinsonRBJAX135-5192
67Paul PerkinsRBNYG165-5438
68Kyle JuszczykRBBAL164-5700
69Alex CollinsRBSEA164-5750
70Robert TurbinRBIND164-6050
71Bilal PowellRBNYJ164-6281
72James WhiteRBNWE164-6406
73Branden OliverRBSDG164-6469
74Alfred MorrisRBDAL164-6500
75Marcel ReeceRBOAK163-6719
76Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR163-6738
77Donald BrownRBNWE163-6750
78Jonathan GrimesRBHOU163-6894
79Wendell SmallwoodRBPHI163-7025
80Tim HightowerRBNOR163-7125
81Damien WilliamsRBMIA163-7200
82Mike DavisRBSFO163-7344
83Shaun DraughnsRBSFO163-7344
84Patrick DiMarcoRBATL162-7613
85Jonathan WilliamsRBBUF162-7781
86Jordan TodmanRBIND162-8000
87Khiry RobinsonRBNYJ162-8025
88Kenjon BarnerRBPHI162-8044
89Terron WardRBATL162-8250
90Spencer WareRBKAN162-8406
91Zach ZennerRBDET162-8500
92Matt AsiataRBMIN161-8563
93Zac StacyRBNYJ161-8575
94Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR161-8619
95Roy HeluRBOAK161-8625
96Bobby RaineyRBTAM161-8675
97Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI161-8688
98Stevan RidleyRBDET161-8738
99Rex BurkheadRBCIN161-8775
100Bishop SankeyRBTEN161-8844
101John KuhnRBGNB161-8906
102Malcolm JohnsonRBCLE161-8925
103Trent RichardsonRBBAL140-10000
104Devontae BookerRBDEN161-17031
105Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI161-17125
106Andre WilliamsRBNYG161-17163
107Christine MichaelRBSEA161-17263
108Tyler ErvinRBHOU161-17275
109Taiwan JonesRBOAK161-17306
110Silas ReddRBWAS161-17500
111Anthony DixonRBBUF160-17550
112Tre MasonRBLAR160-17563
113Isaiah PeadRBMIA160-17631
114Lance DunbarRBDAL160-17644
115Keenan ReynoldsRBBAL160-17750
116Stepfan TaylorRBARI160-17806
117Fitzgerald ToussaintRBPIT160-17869
118Mike GillisleeRBBUF160-17906
119Jacquizz RodgersRBCHI160-17906
120Juwan ThompsonRBDEN160-17981
121Lorenzo TaliaferroRBBAL160-18000
122Michael BurtonRBDET160-18000
123Zach LineRBMIN160-18000
124Orleans DarkwaRBNYG160-18000
125Jamize OlawaleRBOAK160-18000
126Derrick ColemanRBSEA160-18000
127Cameron MarshallRBSEA160-18000
128Bruce MillerRBSFO160-18000
129Kelvin TaylorRBSFO160-18000
130Antonio AndrewsRBTEN160-18000
131Jalston FowlerRBTEN160-18000
132Dexter McClusterRBTEN160-18000

©PFDaily.com

SITEMAP ABOUT US CONTACT US PRIVACY POLICY ADVERTISING